Is EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE TANOSHII SUSHI, EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • gelatin
  • dextrose
  • calcium phosphate
  • glycerol
  • diglycerides
  • +3 more

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, DIASTARCH PHOSPHATE, DEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTOSE(MILK), STARCH (CORN, CASSAVA), SODIUM ALGINATE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SORBITOL, WATER, VITAMIN C, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM LACTATE, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE, GELATIN(PORK), PALM OIL, BEET RED(COLOR), GUM ARABIC, SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GLYCEROL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CULTURED MILK, BETA-CAROTENE(COLOR), SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, MILK PROTEIN, FD&C RED NO. 40, DEXTROSE, FD&C BLUE NO. 1.

Check EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE TANOSHII SUSHI, EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE TANOSHII SUSHI, EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsMeijerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go