Is Egg White Spaghetti Noodles Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Egg White, Contains less than 1% Sodium Alginate (algae extract used as thickener).
Check Egg White Spaghetti Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg White Spaghetti Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepStir FryLunch


