Is Egg White Vermicelli Noodles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Egg White, Sodium Alginate

Check Egg White Vermicelli Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
SoupStir FryMeal Prep