Is Egg White Wraps Original Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- cage free egg whites
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: cage free egg whites, egg yolks, water, tapioca starch, sunflower oil, sea salt, natural flavour, xanthan gum, citric acid, pepper, onion powder, garlic powder, paprika, turmeric, annatto.
Check Egg White Wraps Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg White Wraps Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
About this product
Shellfish · Wrap, Slice


