Is Eggies Reeses Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hydrogenated soybean oil corn syrup solids dextrose corn syrup colour confectioners glaze corn starch salt modified corn starch lecithin carnauba wax artificial flavour milk
hydrogenated soybean oil corn syrup solids dextrose corn syrup colour confectioners glaze corn starch salt modified corn starch lecithin carnauba wax artificial flavour milk
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar partially defatted peanuts hydrogenated palm kernel oil palm kernel oil and hydrogenated soybean oil corn syrup solids dextrose corn syrup colour confectioner’s glaze corn starch salt modified corn starch lecithin carnauba wax artificial flavour milk
Check Eggies Reeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggies Reeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
Reeses Candy Bar Take 5 Snack Size - 11.25 Oz
CHIPS AHOY! COOKIES CHEWY WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUPSMADE W REESES PB CUPS1X14.25 OZ
Reeses - Fast Break super king
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


