Is Eggland's Best Cage-Free Grade A Large Brown Eggs - 12ct Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • large brown egg

large brown egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A dozen large brown eggs offer a mild, slightly rich flavor with firm whites and creamy yolks, providing versatile texture for scrambling, frying, baking, omelets, and hard‑boiling. Reviewers commonly note consistent sizing, reliable freshness, and sturdy shells, with occasional comments about higher price compared with competitors, often mentioned in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

large brown egg

Check Eggland's Best Cage-Free Grade A Large Brown Eggs - 12ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eggland's Best Cage-Free Grade A Large Brown Eggs - 12ct is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep