Is Eggland's Best Cage Free Sausage & Three Cheese Frozen Egg Bites - 4ct/8.4oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Egg, Cottage Cheese (Skim Milk, Milk, Less Than 2% Cream, Salt, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Dextrose, Water, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavorings, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride, Cultures, Enzymes), Sausage (Pork, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Pasteurized Process Cheddar And Monterey Jack Cheeses (Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Natamycin (Preservative), Vegetable Color (Annatto And Paprika Extract)), Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Cornstarch, Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum.
Check Eggland's Best Cage Free Sausage & Three Cheese Frozen Egg Bites - 4ct/8.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggland's Best Cage Free Sausage & Three Cheese Frozen Egg Bites - 4ct/8.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Eggland's Best Omelets Three Cheese
Eggland's Best Three Cheese Cage Free Omelet
TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Egg Bites Sausage and Three Cheese
Where to buy
Eggland's Best Cage Free Sausage & Three Cheese Frozen Egg Bites - 4ct/8.4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


