Is Eggland's Best Egg Rounds Bacon And Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin b12
  • enzyme
  • riboflavin

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IRON, POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN E, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12, PANTOTHENTIC ACID, EGGS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SMOKE FLAVORING), CREAM, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, PEPPER. CONTAINS EGG, MILK.

Check Eggland's Best Egg Rounds Bacon And Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyButtery
Texture
CreamyDenseOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking