Is Eggland's Best Farm Fresh Cage Free Extra Large White Grade AA Eggs, 12 Count Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Eggs
Check Eggland's Best Farm Fresh Cage Free Extra Large White Grade AA Eggs, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggland's Best Farm Fresh Cage Free Extra Large White Grade AA Eggs, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eggland's Best Farm Fresh Cage Free Extra Large White Grade AA Eggs, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep


