Is Eggland's Best Omelets Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Omelet: Eggs, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, White Pepper. Filling: Pasteurized Process Cheddar And Monterey Jack Cheeses (cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Vegetable Color (annatto And Paprika Extract), Natamycin (preservative)), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk, Egg.

Check Eggland's Best Omelets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSandwich