Is Egglife Everything Bagel Egg White Wraps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • less than 2% of dried garlic, dried onion, poppy seed, xanthan gum, sea salt, natural flavor, nisin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory everything-bagel seasoning gives a toasty, aromatic profile; wraps are thin, pliable and slightly chewy, crisping when toasted. Commonly used for quick breakfast sandwiches, handheld wraps, quesadillas or roll-ups. Reviewers note fast convenience, reliable flavor, occasional variability in thickness and occasional sticking within packaging, while some request larger package counts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites, Hemp Seed, Less Than 2% Of Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Poppy Seed, Xanthan Gum*, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Nisin (natural Preservative). *xanthan Gum Is A Natural Ingredient Produced By The Bacteria Xanthomonas Campestris. It’s Quite Handy For Making Tortillas Bendy But Not Breaky, Which Is Why We Use It! It Is Naturally Gluten-free. Contains Eggs.

Check Egglife Everything Bagel Egg White Wraps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Egglife Everything Bagel Egg White Wraps is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go