Is Egglife Garden Salsa Egg White Wraps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, EGG WHITES, PAPRIKA, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED CARROT, SEA SALT, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPER, PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED PEPPER, CELERY SEED, BLACK PEPPER, NISIN (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE). CONTAINS: EGG.
Check Egglife Garden Salsa Egg White Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egglife Garden Salsa Egg White Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


