Is Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct 6 oz are low carb wraps made with eggs. They offer various options such as vegan, gluten-free, nut-free, and keto. These wraps are perfect for every diet and are said to be good for weight loss. People also mention that the wraps freeze well. With these features, Egglife egg white wraps provide a convenient and versatile option for those looking for a low carb and diet-friendly alternative to traditional wraps.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct 6 oz are low carb wraps made with eggs. They offer various options such as vegan, gluten-free, nut-free, and keto. These wraps are perfect for every diet and are said to be good for weight loss. People also mention that the wraps freeze well. With these features, Egglife egg white wraps provide a convenient and versatile option for those looking for a low carb and diet-friendly alternative to traditional wraps.
Ingredients
egg whites, xanthan gum, natural flavor, salt, nisin (natural )
Check Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Reviews
Tested GF
Tested GF with our Nima sensor
Where to buy
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


