Is Egglife Original Egg White Wraps Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Salt, Nisin (natural Preservative).
Check Egglife Original Egg White Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egglife Original Egg White Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


