Is Eggnog Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 551271) Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate chips
white chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Cinnamon Chips, Natural Flavors, White Chocolate Chips
Check Eggnog Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 551271) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggnog Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 551271) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eggnog Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 551271) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Loose Leaf
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


