Is Eggnog Greek yogurt, Limited Edition Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Active Bacterial Cultures), Eggnog Flavoured Preparation (Water, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Fruit Juice (For Colour)), Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Lemon Juice Concentrate)
Check Eggnog Greek yogurt, Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggnog Greek yogurt, Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eggnog Greek yogurt, Limited Edition is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


