Is Eggnog Super Strength Flavor (8 oz, Zin: 527710) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Red 40, Water, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Eggnog Super Strength Flavor (8 oz, Zin: 527710) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggnog Super Strength Flavor (8 oz, Zin: 527710) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
5 Hour Energy Energy Drink, Extra Strength, Tropical Burst Flavor
Kroger Extra Strength Gas Relief Simethicone 125 mg Cherry Crème Flavor Chewable
Equate Maximum Strength Antacid Cherry Flavor Liquid
Where to buy
Eggnog Super Strength Flavor (8 oz, Zin: 527710) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


