Is EGGNOG Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, EGG YOLK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NUTMEG, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), STANDARDIZED WITH MALTODEXTRIN.

Check EGGNOG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCookingMeal Prep