Is Eggnog Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk solids
egg yolk solids
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
milk, sugar, cream, nonfat milk solids, egg yolk solids, whey, powder, guar gum, salt, carrageenan, artificial flavor, nutmeg, tumeric, annatto
Check Eggnog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggnog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


