Is EGGO Buttermilk Pancakes, 310g (8 pancakes) Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- dried whole egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR (BARLEY), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE OIL, BAKING POWDER, SALT, DRIED WHOLE EGG, MILK INGREDIENTS. CONTAINS WHEAT, BARLEY, EGG, AND MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check EGGO Buttermilk Pancakes, 310g (8 pancakes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGGO Buttermilk Pancakes, 310g (8 pancakes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
EGGO Buttermilk Pancakes, 310g (8 pancakes) is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaLoblaws
About this product
Breakfast Item · Frozen
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


