Is Eggo Buttermilk Pancakes, Frozen Breakfast, 29.6 oz, 24 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), BUTTERMILK, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12.

Check Eggo Buttermilk Pancakes, Frozen Breakfast, 29.6 oz, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eggo Buttermilk Pancakes, Frozen Breakfast, 29.6 oz, 24 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
FluffySoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep