Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Eggo Cereal Waffle Homestyle Maple Flavored Sweet Crunchy Taste - 8.8 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole wheat flour, sugar, whole grain oat flour, degerminated yellow corn meal, palm oil, contains 2% or less of salt, maple syrup, natural flavor, calcium carbonate, turmeric extract color, annatto extract color, BHT for freshness. Vitamins and minerals: reduced iron, nniacinamide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2, (riboflavin), folic acid, vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), vitamin D3, vitamin B12. Contains wheat ingredients.

Check Eggo Cereal Waffle Homestyle Maple Flavored Sweet Crunchy Taste - 8.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Eggo Cereal Waffle Homestyle Maple Flavored Sweet Crunchy Taste - 8.8 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? Eggo Cereal Waffle Homestyle Maple Flavored Sweet Crunchy Taste - 8.8 Oz | Spoonful