Is EGGO Cinnamon Toast Waffles, 560g (16 waffles) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • whole egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable And Palm Oil Shortening, Whole Egg, Baking Powder, Cinnamon, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin, Modified Milk , Contains Wheat, Egg, Soy And Milk

Check EGGO Cinnamon Toast Waffles, 560g (16 waffles) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EGGO Cinnamon Toast Waffles, 560g (16 waffles) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Breakfast Item · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go