Is Eggo Frozen Pancakes Breakfast Buttermilk 12 Count - 14.8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • bold>buttermilk</bold

bold>buttermilk</bold

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<bold>Enriched flour</bold> (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid),<bold> water</bold>, <bold>high fructose corn syrup</bold>, <bold>vegetable oil</bold> (soybean and/or canola), <bold>buttermilk</bold>,<bold> contains 2% or less of </bold>leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), salt, soy lecithin, eggs. <bold>Vitamins and Minerals</bold>: Iron, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B12.

Check Eggo Frozen Pancakes Breakfast Buttermilk 12 Count - 14.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eggo Frozen Pancakes Breakfast Buttermilk 12 Count - 14.8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

RalphsSafewayMariano's

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go