Is Eggo Frozen Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, Toaster Waffles, Homestyle Wheat Free?

Description
Homestyle toaster waffles offer a mild, slightly sweet profile with a tender interior and a crisp, ridged exterior when toasted; consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, brunches, or as bases for toppings and breakfast sandwiches. Reviews note convenience and kid appeal, while some report uneven toasting or occasional sogginess.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Homestyle toaster waffles offer a mild, slightly sweet profile with a tender interior and a crisp, ridged exterior when toasted; consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, brunches, or as bases for toppings and breakfast sandwiches. Reviews note convenience and kid appeal, while some report uneven toasting or occasional sogginess.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm, Canola, Cottonseed), Sugar, Eggs, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Dextrose, Spice, Whey, Soy Lecithin,vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Vitamin B12
Check Eggo Frozen Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, Toaster Waffles, Homestyle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggo Frozen Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, Toaster Waffles, Homestyle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Toaster Waffles
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Eggo Frozen Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, Toaster Waffles, Homestyle is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Grain · Frozen


