Is Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular Wheat Free?

Description
Frozen homestyle waffles in a 10-count package deliver a warm, slightly sweet flavor and a crisp exterior with a soft, airy interior when toasted; commonly used for quick breakfasts, served with common breakfast accompaniments, reviewers note overall consistent convenience, occasional uneven toasting, and suitability for kids’ meals and easy storage.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Frozen homestyle waffles in a 10-count package deliver a warm, slightly sweet flavor and a crisp exterior with a soft, airy interior when toasted; commonly used for quick breakfasts, served with common breakfast accompaniments, reviewers note overall consistent convenience, occasional uneven toasting, and suitability for kids’ meals and easy storage.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm,, Canola Oil), Eggs, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Salt, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Beta-carotene For Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B12, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Vitamin B12
Check Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Where to buy
Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Grain · Frozen


