Is Eggo Mini Frozen Pancakes Breakfast Original 40 Count - 14.1 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- bold>buttermilk</bold
bold>buttermilk</bold
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
<bold>Enriched flour</bold> (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), <bold>water</bold>, <bold>high fructose corn syrup</bold>, <bold>vegetable oil</bold> (soybean and/or canola), <bold>buttermilk</bold>, <bold>contains 2% or less of</bold> leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), salt, soy lecithin, eggs. <bold>Vitamins and Minerals</bold>: Iron, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B12.
Check Eggo Mini Frozen Pancakes Breakfast Original 40 Count - 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggo Mini Frozen Pancakes Breakfast Original 40 Count - 14.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Eggo Mini Frozen Pancakes Breakfast Original 40 Count - 14.1 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


