Is Eggo Minis Cinnamon Flavored Waffle, 2.64 Ounce -- 72 per case. Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (soybean, palm, canola and/or cottonseed), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), soy lecithin, molasses, cinnamon, whey, egg whites, salt. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: Calcium carbonate, iron, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B12.
Check Eggo Minis Cinnamon Flavored Waffle, 2.64 Ounce -- 72 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggo Minis Cinnamon Flavored Waffle, 2.64 Ounce -- 72 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case.
Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffle Bites, Frozen Breakfast, 10.75 oz, 10 Count, Regular
Where to buy
Eggo Minis Cinnamon Flavored Waffle, 2.64 Ounce -- 72 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


