Is Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffle Bites, Frozen Breakfast, 10.75 oz, 10 Count, Regular Lactose Free?

Description
Mini cinnamon-flavored waffle bites deliver a warm, sweet taste with a crisp exterior and tender interior, commonly warmed in a toaster or microwave for quick breakfasts; shoppers note convenient, kid-friendly portioning, satisfying cinnamon notes, occasional variability in texture, and recurrent praise for speed and portability and overall easy reheating methods.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Mini cinnamon-flavored waffle bites deliver a warm, sweet taste with a crisp exterior and tender interior, commonly warmed in a toaster or microwave for quick breakfasts; shoppers note convenient, kid-friendly portioning, satisfying cinnamon notes, occasional variability in texture, and recurrent praise for speed and portability and overall easy reheating methods.
Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), water, sugar, vegetable oil (soybean, palm, canola, and/or cottonseed), contains 2% or less of leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), cinnamon, salt, whey, eggs, soy lecithin. Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium carbonate, iron, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B12. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, EGG, AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffle Bites, Frozen Breakfast, 10.75 oz, 10 Count, Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffle Bites, Frozen Breakfast, 10.75 oz, 10 Count, Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffle Bites, Frozen Breakfast, 10.75 oz, 10 Count, Regular is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


