Is Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffles, 8x4 waffles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL SHORTENING, WHOLE EGG, BAKING POWDER, CINNAMON, SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, COLOUR.CONTAINS WHEAT, EGG, MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffles, 8x4 waffles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffles, 8x4 waffles is available at 4 retailers

FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Grain · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go