Is EGGO Original Waffles, 560g (16 waffles) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable And Palm Oil Shortening, Sugar, Whole Egg, Baking, Powder, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Palm, Oil, Spice, Modified Milk, Soy Lecithin, Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk And Soy
Check EGGO Original Waffles, 560g (16 waffles) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGGO Original Waffles, 560g (16 waffles) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
EGGO Original Waffles, 560g (16 waffles) is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


