Is Eggo Thick and Fluffy Frozen Waffles Breakfast Original 12 Count - 23.2 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Canola and/or Cottonseed), Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Fructose, Eggs, Whey, Vanilla Beans, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Vitamins and Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Vitamin a Palmitate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12.

Check Eggo Thick and Fluffy Frozen Waffles Breakfast Original 12 Count - 23.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eggo Thick and Fluffy Frozen Waffles Breakfast Original 12 Count - 23.2 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go