Is Eggo Thick & Fluffy Cinnamon Brown Sugar Flavour Belgian Waffles, 6 waffles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE AND PALM OIL SHORTENING, WHOLE EGG, BAKING POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, SALT, CINNAMON, VEGETABLE OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS WHEAT, EGG, MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Eggo Thick & Fluffy Cinnamon Brown Sugar Flavour Belgian Waffles, 6 waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggo Thick & Fluffy Cinnamon Brown Sugar Flavour Belgian Waffles, 6 waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Cinnamon Brown Sugar Oatmeal Squares"
Where to buy
Eggo Thick & Fluffy Cinnamon Brown Sugar Flavour Belgian Waffles, 6 waffles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


