Is Eggplant, Fried, Homemade Style Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggplant, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Garlic, Spices

Check Eggplant, Fried, Homemade Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eggplant, Fried, Homemade Style is available at 2 retailers

KrogerWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishTopping