Is Eggplant Pickle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggplant, Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Sugar, Ginger, Garlic, Tumeric, Cumin, Mustard Seeds, Dried Red Chilies, Green Chilies, Fenugreek, Pepper, Curry Leaves, Rock Salt, Made In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Dairy, Eggs, Seafood And Wheat

Check Eggplant Pickle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eggplant Pickle is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide Dish