Is Eggplant Pickle Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggplant, Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Sugar, Ginger, Garlic, Tumeric, Cumin, Mustard Seeds, Dried Red Chilies, Green Chilies, Fenugreek, Pepper, Curry Leaves, Rock Salt, Made In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Dairy, Eggs, Seafood And Wheat
Check Eggplant Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggplant Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Eggplant Pickle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Piece


