Is Eggplant Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Eggplant
Check Eggplant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggplant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eggplant is available at 3 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSide Dish


