Is EGGS CRACKERS Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (IRON, NIACIN, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, WATER, EGG WHITES, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL (VEGETABLE OIL, SOYBEAN AND OR CANOLA), ANISE SEED, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, YEAST, CALCIUM PROPIONATE.
Check EGGS CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGGS CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


