Is Eggs With Bacon Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • whole eggs

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Precooked Scrambled Eggs: Whole Eggs (Glucose Removed For Stability), Egg Yolk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Smoke Flavor, Xanthan Gum Bacon: Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavoring, Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Flavoring)

Check Eggs With Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eggs With Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSandwichMeal Prep