Is EGGS2go! Omega 3 Hard Boiled 6 Pack Pouch Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Egg, Contains: Egg
Check EGGS2go! Omega 3 Hard Boiled 6 Pack Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGGS2go! Omega 3 Hard Boiled 6 Pack Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
EGGS2go! Omega 3 Hard Boiled 6 Pack Pouch is available at 5 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos
About this product
Unknown · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryNeutralMild
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking


