Is Egunsifoods Soup, Peanut Butter (Groundnut) Soup, 17.3 oz Jar (4 Pack) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanut butter
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato, Onion, Peanut Butter (Peanut, Salt), Vegetable Base (Onion, Carrot, Celery, Mushroom, Corn, Water, Canola Oil, Tomato Paste, Spices, Sea Salt, Garlic, Smoked Paprika), Organic Lemon Juice, Tomato Paste, Ginger, Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Habanero Pepper
Check Egunsifoods Soup, Peanut Butter (Groundnut) Soup, 17.3 oz Jar (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egunsifoods Soup, Peanut Butter (Groundnut) Soup, 17.3 oz Jar (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Egunsifoods Soup, Peanut Butter (Groundnut) Soup, 17.3 oz Jar (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Bottle


