Is Egunsifoods Soup, Peanut Butter (Groundnut) Soup, 17.3 oz Jar (4 Pack) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato, Onion, Peanut Butter (Peanut, Salt), Vegetable Base (Onion, Carrot, Celery, Mushroom, Corn, Water, Canola Oil, Tomato Paste, Spices, Sea Salt, Garlic, Smoked Paprika), Organic Lemon Juice, Tomato Paste, Ginger, Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Habanero Pepper
Check Egunsifoods Soup, Peanut Butter (Groundnut) Soup, 17.3 oz Jar (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egunsifoods Soup, Peanut Butter (Groundnut) Soup, 17.3 oz Jar (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Egunsifoods Soup, Peanut Butter (Groundnut) Soup, 17.3 oz Jar (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Soup · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch


