Is Ehrmann High Protein Chocolate Mousse Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • gelatin
  • natural flavouring

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy chocolate mousse with a smooth, velvety texture and pronounced cocoa flavor; commonly eaten as a quick dessert, snack, or after-meal treat. Reviewers often praise its rich taste and convenient single-serve format, while some note variation in sweetness, occasional dissatisfaction with portion size, and packaging concerns and shipping delays occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Milk Protein Product, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Whipping Cream, Gelatin (beef), Modified Starch, Natural Flavouring, Thickeners (carrageenan, Guar Gum), Lactase, Sweeteners (acesulfame K, Sucralose), Whipped With Nitrogen. Contains Milk.

Check Ehrmann High Protein Chocolate Mousse against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Unknown

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep