Is Ehrmann High Protein Double Choc Flavour Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Milk Protein 8.0%, Whipping Cream 5.0%, Cocoa Powder 1.4%, Modified Starch, Stabilizers (carrageenan, E466), Gelatin (beef), Color (e150c), Emulsifier (e472b), Lactase, Natural Flavoring, Sweeteners (acesulfame K, Sucralose). Contains Cream, Milk.
Check Ehrmann High Protein Double Choc Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ehrmann High Protein Double Choc Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


