Is Eichten's Smoked Gouda with Buffalo Summer Sge Cheese 2-8 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Vegetable Rennett, Enzymes, Salt Brined, Hickory Smoke Flavor And Bison Summer Sausage
Check Eichten's Smoked Gouda with Buffalo Summer Sge Cheese 2-8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eichten's Smoked Gouda with Buffalo Summer Sge Cheese 2-8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Eichten's Smoked Gouda with Buffalo Summer Sge Cheese 2-8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


