No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Eiffel Apple Bon Bons, 4 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Glycerol Monostearate, Yellow 5, Blue 2,, Milk

Check Eiffel Apple Bon Bons, 4 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eiffel Apple Bon Bons, 4 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Eiffel Apple Bon Bons, 4 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 12) | Spoonful