Is Eiffel Bon Bons 2-Flavor Variety: One 4 oz Bag Each of Strawberry and Apple in a BlackTie Box (2 Items Total) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerol monostearate
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Glycerol Monostearate, Red 3, Yellow 5, Blue 2, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk

Check Eiffel Bon Bons 2-Flavor Variety: One 4 oz Bag Each of Strawberry and Apple in a BlackTie Box (2 Items Total) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eiffel Bon Bons 2-Flavor Variety: One 4 oz Bag Each of Strawberry and Apple in a BlackTie Box (2 Items Total) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go