Is Eiffel Bon Bons 2-Flavor Variety: One 4 oz Bag Each of Strawberry and Apple in a BlackTie Box (2 Items Total) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Glycerol Monostearate, Red 3, Yellow 5, Blue 2, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk

Check Eiffel Bon Bons 2-Flavor Variety: One 4 oz Bag Each of Strawberry and Apple in a BlackTie Box (2 Items Total) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eiffel Bon Bons 2-Flavor Variety: One 4 oz Bag Each of Strawberry and Apple in a BlackTie Box (2 Items Total) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go