Is Eiffel Bon Bons 2-Flavor Variety: Three 4 oz Bags Each of Strawberry and Apple in a BlackTie Box (6 Items Total) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Glycerol Monostearate, Red 3, Yellow 5, Blue 2,, Milk

Check Eiffel Bon Bons 2-Flavor Variety: Three 4 oz Bags Each of Strawberry and Apple in a BlackTie Box (6 Items Total) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eiffel Bon Bons 2-Flavor Variety: Three 4 oz Bags Each of Strawberry and Apple in a BlackTie Box (6 Items Total) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go