Is Eiffel Bon Bons 2-Flavor Variety: Three 4 oz Bags Each of Strawberry and Apple in a BlackTie Box (6 Items Total) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerol monostearate
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Glycerol Monostearate, Red 3, Yellow 5, Blue 2,, Milk
Check Eiffel Bon Bons 2-Flavor Variety: Three 4 oz Bags Each of Strawberry and Apple in a BlackTie Box (6 Items Total) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eiffel Bon Bons 2-Flavor Variety: Three 4 oz Bags Each of Strawberry and Apple in a BlackTie Box (6 Items Total) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Eiffel Bon Bons 2-Flavor Variety: Three 4 oz Bags Each of Strawberry and Apple in a BlackTie Box (6 Items Total) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


